Men Junior Road Race
Men Junior Road Race
United States

United States

1 | Alexander Gustin

2 | Cole Kessler

3 | Artem Shmidt

4 | Colby Simmons

Norway

Norway

5 | Trym Brennsaeter

6 | Stian Edvardsen-Fredheim

7 | Per Strand Hagenes

8 | Kirkedam Sebastian Larsen

9 | Ola Sylling

Belgium

Belgium

10 | Jelle Harteel

11 | Jente Michels

12 | Alec Segaert

13 | Cian Uijtdebroeks

14 | Vlad Van Mechelen

France

France

15 | Pierre Gautherat

16 | Romain Gregoire

17 | Leo Kraemer

18 | Eddy Le Huitouze

19 | Melvyn Lethier

Denmark

Denmark

20 | Poul Andersen

21 | Carl-Frederik Bevort

22 | Simon Dalby

23 | Henrik Pedersen

24 | Gustav Wang

Estonia

Estonia

25 | Aaron Aus

26 | Madis Mihkels

27 | Romet Pajur

28 | Frank Aron Ragilo

29 | Lauri Tamm

Germany

Germany

30 | Cedric Abt

31 | Emil Herzog

32 | Moritz Kaersten

33 | Luis-Joe Luehrs

34 | Daniel Schrag

Spain

Spain

35 | Iker Bonillo

36 | Haimar Etxeberria Ansalas

37 | Pau Martí Soriano

38 | Ivan Romeo Abad

Italy

Italy

39 | Dario Igor Belletta

40 | Samuele Bonetto

41 | Alberto Bruttomesso

42 | Manuel Oioli

The Netherlands

The Netherlands

44 | Rindert Buiter

44 | Mike Bronswijk

46 | Lucas Janssen

Luxemburg

Luxemburg

47 | Alexandre Kess

48 | Mathieu Kockelmann

49 | Mil Morang

50 | Arno Wallenborn

Austria

Austria

51 | Alexander Hajek

52 | Moritz Hoerandtner

53 | Leo Kerschbaumer

54 | Marco Schrettl

Poland

Poland

55 | Kacper Gieryk

56 | Hubert Grygowski

57 | Michal Pomorski

58 | Michal Zelazowski

Great Britain

Great Britain

59 | Jack Brough

60 | Finlay Pickering

61 | Max Poole

62 | Joshua Tarling

Czech Republic

Czech Republic

63 | Milan Kadlec

64 | Matyas Kopecky

65 | Adam Seeman

66 | Stepan Telecky

Rwanda

Rwanda

67 | Samuel Niyonkuru

68 | Etienne Tuyizere

Switzerland

Switzerland

69 | Nils Aebersold

70 | Jan Christen

71 | Robin Donze

72 | Yanis-Eric Markwalder

Ireland

Ireland

73 | Dean Harvey

74 | Ronan O Connor

75 | Darren Rafferty

76 | Conal Scully

Serbia

Serbia

77 | Dejan Cogoljevic

78 | Igor Nadoveza

79 | Mark Percic

80 | Mihajlo Stolic

South-Africa

South-Africa

81 | Pedri Crause

82 | Jason Eggett

83 | Warren Moolman

84 | Chanton Perrins

Hungary

Hungary

85 | Kristof Arvai

86 | Zoltan Antal Lepold

87 | Bence Meszaros

88 | Zeteny Szijarto

Morocco

Morocco

89 | Iliass Hasnany

90 | Youssef Lamzaouk

91 | Mohammed Najib Sanbouli

92 | El Yass Sekkiny

Slovakia

Slovakia

93 | Samuel Kovac

94 | Tomas Sivok

95 | Martin Svrcek

96 | Samuel Tuka

Algeria

Algeria

97 | Mohamed Redwane Brinis

98 | Abdelkrim Ferkous

99 | Ayoub Ferkous

100 | Oussama Abdellah Mimouni

Lithuania

Lithuania

101 | Jomantas Venckus

102 | Edgaras Zekas

Finland

Finland

103 | Axel Kaellberg

104 | Leevi Kervinen

105 | Tomas-Casimir Niemi

Azerbaijan

Azerbaijan

106 | Nikita Sitov

Sweden

Sweden

107 | David Larsson

108 | Hugo Lenartsson

109 | Eric Pedersen

Ethiopia

Ethiopia

111 | Kiya Rogora

Latvia

Latvia

114 | Karlis Valters Grundulis

115 | Matiss Kalverss

116 | Karlis Klismets

117 | Gvido Kokle

Chili

Chili

118 | Miguel Iturrieta Wilson

119 | Fabian Tapia Munoz

Slovenia

Slovenia

120 | Vid Jeromel

121 | Fabijan Kralj

122 | Jaka Spoljar

123 | Aljaz Turk

Kazakhstan

Kazakhstan

124 | Andrey Remkhe

125 | Yegor Strelnikov

126 | Maxim Taraskin

127 | Alexey Vaganov

Russian Cycling Federation

Russian Cycling Federation

128 | Mark Kryuchkov

129 | Savelii Laptev

130 | Grigorii Skorniakov

131 | Daniil Zarakovskiy

Ecuador

Ecuador

132 | Alexander Pita Bolanos

Romania

Romania

133 | Stefan Dragoiu

134 | Mihnea-Alexandru Harasim

Canada

Canada

135 | Dylan Bibic

136 | Quentin Cowan

137 | Matisse Julien

138 | Michael Leonard

Puerto Rico

Puerto Rico

139 | Derex Segarra Alvarado

Portugal

Portugal

140 | Lucas Lopes

141 | António Morgado

142 | Diogo Pinto

143 | Gonçalo Tavares

Bermuda

Bermuda

144 | Liam Flannery

145 | Alexander Miller

Israel

Israel

146 | Ron Donio

147 | Amit Keynan

148 | Roy Shyman

Panama

Panama

150 | Cristopher Miranda

New Zealand

New Zealand

151 | Lewis Bower

152 | Jack Carswell

153 | Mitchel Fitzsimons

Bulgaria

Bulgaria

155 | Gabriel Grozev

Cyprus

Cyprus

156 | Constantinos Ioannou

Cuba

Cuba

157 | Yan Luis Arrieta Diaz

Croatia

Croatia

158 | Nicolas Gojkovic

Brazil

Brazil

159 | Victor Paula

Mexico

Mexico

160 | Andre Cruz Falcon

161 | Isaac Del Toro Romero

162 | Cesar Macias Estrada

163 | Matias Sanchez Jimenez

Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela

Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela

164 | Leomar Briceno

Uzbekistan

Uzbekistan

165 | Sergey Gorelikov

166 | Samandar Sultanov

167 | Vladislav Troman

168 | Abdulkhamid Tuychiev

Uruguay

Uruguay

169 | Pablo Bonilla

Colombia

Colombia

170 | Oscar Garzon Alfonso

171 | Jonathan Guatibonza Becerra

172 | Brayan Molano Alvarado

Argentina

Argentina

174 | Emanuel Ignacio Campo Dominguez

175 | Leonel Eduardo Manani

Ukraine

Ukraine

176 | Vitalii Kost

177 | Dmytro Polupan

178 | Maksym Varenyk

The competition for Men Juniors will start at the famous Ladeuzeplein. After 8 laps on the local circuit in Leuven (with 4 hills each) the world champion will raise his arms in the air on the Geldenaaksevest. Hereunder you'll find the slopes of the road races. Hereunder you'll find an overview of the slopes of the road races.
Date Friday 24 September
Start Leuven | 08:15:00
Finish Leuven | 11:15:00
Elevation 995 m
Distance 121.40 km

Host cities

Leuven Leuven As European capital of innovation and European sport city, Leuven is the perfect finish location for the World Championships! Meer info