Women Elite Road Race
Women Elite Road Race
The Netherlands

The Netherlands

1 | Anna van der Breggen

2 | Lucinda Brand

3 | Amy Pieters

4 | Chantal van den Broek-Blaak

5 | Ellen van Dijk

6 | Annemiek van Vleuten

7 | Demi Vollering

8 | Marianne Vos

Italy

Italy

9 | Elisa Balsamo

10 | Marta Bastianelli

11 | Marta Cavalli

12 | Elena Cecchini

13 | Maria Giulia Confalonieri

14 | Vittoria Guazzini

15 | Elisa Longo Borghini

Denmark

Denmark

16 | Amalie Dideriksen

17 | Trine Holmsgaard

18 | Marita Jensen

19 | Emma Cecilie Joergensen

20 | Rebecca Koerner

21 | Julie Leth

22 | Cecilie Ludwig

Germany

Germany

23 | Lisa Brennauer

24 | Lisa Klein

24 | Kathrin Hammes

25 | Romy Kasper

27 | Franziska Koch

28 | Mieke Kroeger

28 | Lea Lin Teutenberg

29 | Liane Lippert

Switzerland

Switzerland

30 | Caroline Baur

31 | Elise Chabbey

32 | Sina Frei

33 | Nicole Koller

34 | Marlen Reusser

35 | Noemi Ruegg

United States

United States

36 | Kristen Faulkner

37 | Coryn Rivera

38 | Lauren Stephens

39 | Leah Thomas

40 | Tayler Wiles

41 | Ruth Winder

Australia

Australia

42 | Jessica Allen

43 | Tiffany Cromwell

44 | Lauretta Hanson

45 | Chloe Hosking

46 | Rachel Neylan

47 | Sarah Roy

48 | Amanda Spratt

Belgium

Belgium

49 | Shari Bossuyt

50 | Kim De Baat

51 | Valerie Demey

52 | Jolien D'hoore

53 | Lotte Kopecky

54 | Jesse Vandenbulcke

South-Africa

South-Africa

55 | Frances Janse Van Rensburg

56 | Kerry Jonker

57 | Tiffany Keep

58 | Ashleigh Moolman Pasio

59 | Hayley Preen

60 | Courteney Webb

Poland

Poland

61 | Marta Jaskulska

62 | Karolina Karasiewicz

63 | Karolina Kumiega

64 | Marta Lach

65 | Aurela Nerlo

66 | Katarzyna Niewiadoma

France

France

67 | Aude Biannic

68 | Audrey Cordon Ragot

69 | Eugenie Duval

70 | Roxane Fournier

71 | Juliette Labous

72 | Evita Muzic

Great Britain

Great Britain

73 | Alice Barnes

74 | Elizabeth Deignan

75 | Pfeiffer Georgi

76 | Anna Henderson

77 | Joscelin Lowden

78 | Anna Shackley

Spain

Spain

79 | Margarita Victo Garcia Canellas

80 | Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz

81 | Sara Martin Martin

82 | Eider Merino Cortazar

83 | Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez

84 | Ane Santesteban Gonzalez

Norway

Norway

85 | Katrine Aalerud

86 | Susanne Andersen

87 | Stine Borgli

88 | Ingvild Gaaskjenn

89 | Emilie Moberg

90 | Anne Dorthe Ysland

Slovenia

Slovenia

91 | Urska Bravec

92 | Eugenia Bujak

93 | Spela Kern

94 | Urska Zigart

New Zealand

New Zealand

95 | Henrietta Christie

96 | Michaela Drummond

97 | Niamh Fisher-Black

98 | Ella Harris

Austria

Austria

99 | Verena Eberhardt

100 | Sarah Rijkes

101 | Christina Schweinberger

102 | Kathrin Schweinberger

Sweden

Sweden

103 | Caroline Andersson

104 | Julia Borgstroem

105 | Hanna Nilsson

106 | Sara Penton

176 | Nathalie Eklund

Canada

Canada

107 | Karol-Ann Canuel

108 | Alison Jackson

109 | Leah Kirchmann

Russian Cycling Federation

Russian Cycling Federation

110 | Tamara Dronova

Colombia

Colombia

111 | Erika Milena Botero

112 | Lorena Colmenares

113 | Lina Marcela Hernández

114 | Paula Andrea Patiño

115 | Diana Carolina Peñuela

Luxemburg

Luxemburg

116 | Nina Berton

117 | Christine Majerus

Lithuania

Lithuania

118 | Inga Cesuliene

119 | Rasa Leleivyte

Ukraine

Ukraine

120 | Yuliia Biriukova

121 | Valeriya Kononeko

122 | Ganna Solovei

Chili

Chili

123 | Paola Munoz Grandon

124 | Stephanie Subercaseaux Vergara

Cuba

Cuba

125 | Arlenis Sierra Canadilla

Thailand

Thailand

127 | Chaniporn Batriya

128 | Kamonrada Khaoplot

129 | Phetdarin Somrat

Hungary

Hungary

130 | Kata Blanka Vas

Belarus

Belarus

131 | Alena Amialiusik

UCI World Cycling Centre

UCI World Cycling Centre

132 | Anastasiya Kolesava

143 | Tereza Medvedova

164 | Desiet Kidane

Mexico

Mexico

133 | Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez

Czech Republic

Czech Republic

134 | Jarmila Machacova

Israel

Israel

135 | Rotem Gafinovitz

136 | Omer Shapira

Uzbekistan

Uzbekistan

137 | Shaknoza Abdullaeva

138 | Anna Kulikova

139 | Yanina Kuskova

Latvia

Latvia

140 | Dana Rozlapa

141 | Lina Svarinska

Estonia

Estonia

144 | Aidi Gerde Tuisk

Ireland

Ireland

145 | Megan Armitage

Rwanda

Rwanda

146 | Diane Ingabire

147 | Valentine Nzayisenga

Iceland

Iceland

148 | Agusta Edda Bjornsdottir

149 | Elin Bjorg Bjornsdottir

150 | Briet Kristy Gunnarsdottir

Serbia

Serbia

151 | Jelena Eric

Portugal

Portugal

155 | Daniela Campos

156 | Maria Martins

Trinidad and Tobago

Trinidad and Tobago

160 | Teniel Campbell

Brazil

Brazil

161 | Thayna Araujo de Lima

Eritrea

Eritrea

163 | Bisrat Gebremeskel

165 | Adyam Tesfalem

Azerbaijan

Azerbaijan

166 | Ayan Khankishiyeva

Japan

Japan

167 | Eri Yonamine

Paraguay

Paraguay

172 | Agua Marina Espinola Salinas

Argentina

Argentina

174 | Luciana Roland

175 | Fernanda Yapura

After the start on the Grote Markt in Antwerp, the peloton leaves for Leuven, with a passage in Official Village Keerbergen. Arriving in Leuven, the final unfolds on the local circuit (4 climbs) and the Flandrien circuit (6 climbs): 1.5 x local circuit Leuven, 1 x Flandrien circuit and 2.5 x local circuit Leuven. The finish after this tough race awaits on the slightly sloping Geldenaaksevest. Start presentations at Groenplaats: 11:45
Date Saturday 25 September
Start Antwerp | 12:20:00
Finish Leuven | 16:45:00
Elevation 1,047 m
Distance 157.70 km

Host cities

Antwerp Antwerp A gem of a host Meer info
Leuven Leuven As European capital of innovation and European sport city, Leuven is the perfect finish location for the World Championships! Meer info