Men Junior individual Time Trial
Men Junior individual Time Trial
Belgium

Belgium

1 | Alec Segaert

50 | Cian Uijtdebroeks

82 | Jonathan Vervenne

Spain

Spain

2 | Ivan Romeo Abad

51 | Haimar Etxeberria Ansalas

France

France

3 | Romain Gregoire

52 | Eddy Le Huitouze

Ireland

Ireland

4 | Darren Rafferty

53 | Conal Scully

Italy

Italy

5 | Samuele Bonetto

54 | Tommaso Bessega

Poland

Poland

6 | Mateusz Gajdulewicz

55 | Kacper Gieryk

Norway

Norway

7 | Trym Brennsaeter

56 | Johan Ravnoey

Estonia

Estonia

8 | Madis Mihkels

57 | Romet Pajur

Germany

Germany

9 | Moritz Kaersten

58 | Luis-Joe Luehrs

Denmark

Denmark

10 | Carl-Frederik Bevort

59 | Gustav Wang

The Netherlands

The Netherlands

11 | Tibor del Grosso

60 | Joost Brinkman

United States

United States

12 | Cole Kessler

61 | Alexander Gustin

Ukraine

Ukraine

13 | Maksym Varenyk

62 | Dmytro Polupan

Luxemburg

Luxemburg

14 | Noe Ury

63 | Mathieu Kockelmann

Austria

Austria

15 | Marco Schrettl

Czech Republic

Czech Republic

16 | Stepan Telecky

64 | Matyas Kopecky

Serbia

Serbia

17 | Mihajlo Stolic

65 | Dejan Cogoljevic

Hungary

Hungary

18 | Bence Meszaros

Slovakia

Slovakia

19 | Martin Svrcek

South-Africa

South-Africa

20 | Pedri Crause

67 | Jason Eggett

Rwanda

Rwanda

21 | Etienne Tuyizere

Algeria

Algeria

22 | Oussama Abdellah Mimouni

68 | Khaled Mansouri

Kazakhstan

Kazakhstan

23 | Andrey Remkhe

77 | Maxim Taraskin

Latvia

Latvia

24 | Matiss Kalverss

Russian Cycling Federation

Russian Cycling Federation

25 | Artemii Khomiakov

79 | Daniil Zarakovskiy

Romania

Romania

26 | Mihnea-Alexandru Harasim

Bulgaria

Bulgaria

27 | Gabriel Grozev

Slovenia

Slovenia

29 | Jaka Spoljar

Cuba

Cuba

30 | Yan Luis Arrieta Diaz

Puerto Rico

Puerto Rico

33 | Derex Segarra Alvarado

Uruguay

Uruguay

34 | Pablo Bonilla

Great Britain

Great Britain

35 | Finlay Pickering

81 | Joshua Tarling

Cyprus

Cyprus

36 | Constantinos Ioannou

Portugal

Portugal

37 | António Morgado

69 | Gonçalo Tavares

Panama

Panama

38 | Cristopher Miranda

Finland

Finland

39 | Leevi Kervinen

73 | Axel Kaellberg

Mexico

Mexico

40 | Matias Sanchez Jimenez

80 | Isaac Del Toro Romero

Canada

Canada

41 | Dylan Bibic

72 | Michael Leonard

Switzerland

Switzerland

42 | Jan Christen

76 | Robin Donze

Lithuania

Lithuania

43 | Jomantas Venckus

Bermuda

Bermuda

44 | Liam Flannery

71 | Alexander Miller

Croatia

Croatia

45 | Nicolas Gojkovic

Colombia

Colombia

46 | Brayan Vargas Hernandez

78 | Brayan Molano Alvarado

New Zealand

New Zealand

47 | Lewis Bower

74 | Jack Carswell

Ethiopia

Ethiopia

48 | Kiya Rogora

Uzbekistan

Uzbekistan

49 | Samandar Sultanov

70 | Vladislav Troman

The riders start on the starting ramp on the North Sea beach, near the casino. After a passage of 1.5 km over the seafront dike and a passage in the centre of Knokke-Heist, they head inland. Via the picturesque town of Damme, the course makes its way towards the art city of Bruges and the finish on 't Zand.
Date Tuesday 21 September
Start Knokke-Heist | 14:55:00
Finish Bruges | 17:05:00
Elevation 44 m
Distance 22.30 km

Host cities