Men Under 23 Road Race
Men Under 23 Road Race
Colombia

Colombia

Juan Esteban Guerrero Arias

Nicolás David Gómez

77 | Santiago Buitrago

80 | Heberth Alejandro Gutiérrez

81 | Víctor Alejandro Ocampo

82 | Jesús David Peña

Russian Cycling Federation

Russian Cycling Federation

Aleksandr Bereznyak

73 | Sergei Kurianov

74 | Savva Novikov

75 | Andrei Stepanov

76 | Ivan Yatsenko

Burkina Faso

Burkina Faso

Raphael Parisella

157 | Vincent Mouni

158 | Bachirou Nikiema

UCI World Cycling Centre

UCI World Cycling Centre

Paul Daumont

Portugal

Portugal

Carlos Salgueiro

147 | Fabio Costa

148 | Pedro Miguel Lopes

Italy

Italy

1 | Filippo Baroncini

2 | Luca Coati

3 | Luca Colnaghi

4 | Marco Frigo

5 | Michele Gazzoli

6 | Filippo Zana

The Netherlands

The Netherlands

7 | Daan Hoole

8 | Olav Kooij

9 | Marijn van den Berg

10 | Mick van Dijke

11 | Tim van Dijke

12 | Casper van Uden

Norway

Norway

13 | Idar Andersen

14 | Tord Gudmestad

15 | Anders Halland Johannessen

16 | Tobias Halland Johannessen

17 | Martin Bugge Urianstad

18 | Soeren Waerenskjold

Denmark

Denmark

19 | Sebastian Kolze Changizi

20 | Marcus Sander Hansen

21 | Mathias Alexander Larsen

22 | William Levy

23 | Jacob Madsen

France

France

24 | Matis Louvel

25 | Hugo Page

26 | Paul Penhoet

27 | Antoine Raugel

28 | Alexis Renard

29 | Kevin Vauquelin

Belgium

Belgium

30 | Arnaud De Lie

31 | Thibau Nys

32 | Fabio Van Den Bossche

33 | Lennert Van Eetvelt

34 | Stan Van Tricht

35 | Florian Vermeersch

Germany

Germany

36 | Maurice Ballerstedt

37 | Pirmin Benz

38 | Michel Hessmann

39 | Tom Lindner

40 | Niklas Maerkl

41 | Tim Torn Teutenberg

Spain

Spain

42 | Juan Ayuso Pesquera

43 | Xabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun

44 | Marc Brustenga

45 | Raul Garcia Pierna

46 | Pau Miquel

Czech Republic

Czech Republic

47 | Daniel Babor

48 | Pavel Bittner

49 | Petr Kelemen

50 | Tomas Kopecky

51 | Jakub Toupalik

Australia

Australia

52 | Jarrad Drizners

53 | Alastair MacKellar

54 | Jensen Plowright

Austria

Austria

55 | Tobias Bayer

Poland

Poland

56 | Filip Maciejuk

Slovenia

Slovenia

57 | Matevz Govekar

Switzerland

Switzerland

58 | Alexandre Balmer

59 | Fabio Christen

60 | Ruben Eggenberg

61 | Mauro Schmid

62 | Alex Vogel

Great Britain

Great Britain

63 | Lewis Askey

64 | Robert Donaldson

65 | Oliver Stockwell

66 | Ethan Vernon

67 | Sam Watson

Luxemburg

Luxemburg

68 | Arthur Kluckers

69 | Tom Paquet

70 | Cedric Pries

71 | Mats Wenzel

Estonia

Estonia

83 | Rait Arm

84 | Gleb Karpenko

85 | Joonas Kurits

86 | Artjom Mirzojev

Chili

Chili

87 | Jose Autran Carrillo

Kazakhstan

Kazakhstan

88 | Gleb Brussenskiy

89 | Yevgeniy Fedorov

90 | Nurbergen Nurlykhassym

91 | Alexandr Semenov

92 | Nicolas Vinokurov

Hungary

Hungary

93 | Erik Fetter

94 | Adam Karl

Ecuador

Ecuador

95 | Joel Fuertes

96 | Richard Huera

97 | Harold Martin Lopez Granizo

98 | Nixon Rosero

Dominican Republic

Dominican Republic

99 | Jesus Roniel Marte Cespedes

Brazil

Brazil

100 | Vinicius Rangel Costa

Mexico

Mexico

101 | Jorge Peyrot Balvanera

United States

United States

102 | Luke Lamperti

103 | Sean Quinn

104 | Matthew Riccitello

105 | Magnus Sheffield

106 | Kevin Vermaerke

New Zealand

New Zealand

107 | Logan Currie

108 | Jack Drage

109 | Finn Fisher-Black

110 | Corbin Strong

111 | Reuben Thompson

Croatia

Croatia

112 | Fran Miholjevic

113 | Viktor Potocki

Slovakia

Slovakia

115 | Lukas Kubis

116 | Filip Lohinsky

117 | Matus Stocek

118 | Tobias Vanco

178 | Adam Foltan

Cuba

Cuba

119 | Alejandro Hernandez Hernandez

Lithuania

Lithuania

120 | Mantas Januskevicius

121 | Rokas Kmieliauskas

122 | Zygimantas Matuzevicius

123 | Aivaras Mikutis

Thailand

Thailand

124 | Thanakhan Chaiyasombat

125 | Muhammadhanafee Kueji

126 | Ratchanon Yaowarat

Albania

Albania

127 | Mikel Demiri

Finland

Finland

128 | Antti-Jussi Juntunen

Sweden

Sweden

129 | Erik Bergstroem Frisk

130 | Jacob Eriksson

131 | Hugo Forssell

132 | Linus Kvist

Latvia

Latvia

133 | Kristers Ansons

134 | Alekss Krasts

135 | Pauls Rubenis

Eritrea

Eritrea

137 | Efrem Gebrehiwet

138 | Biniam Girmay

139 | Petros Mengs

140 | Henok Mulueberhan

141 | Natnael Tesfazion

Rwanda

Rwanda

142 | Byiza Renus Uhiriwe

South-Africa

South-Africa

143 | Travis Barrett

144 | Jason Oosthuizen

145 | Marc Oliver Pritzen

146 | Travis Stedman

Bermuda

Bermuda

150 | Kaden Luke Hopkins

151 | Nicholas Narraway

152 | Conor White

Israel

Israel

153 | Roi Weinberg

Iceland

Iceland

155 | Kristinn Jonsson

Panama

Panama

155 | Roberto Jose Herrera Peralta

Ireland

Ireland

159 | Dillon Corkery

160 | Ben Healy

161 | Adam Ward

Algeria

Algeria

164 | Oussama Cheblaoui

165 | Aymen Merdj

166 | Mohamed Amine Nehari

Uzbekistan

Uzbekistan

168 | Danil Evdokimov

169 | Aleksey Fomovskiy

170 | Nikita Stenkovoy

Uruguay

Uruguay

171 | Thomas Silva

Morocco

Morocco

172 | Ed Doghmy Achraf

Ukraine

Ukraine

173 | Maksym Bilyi

174 | Denys Khotulov

175 | Daniil Nikulin

176 | Yaroslav Parashchak

Bolivia

Bolivia

177 | Jose Manuel Aramayo Villena

After the start on the Grote Markt in Antwerp, the peloton leaves for Leuven, with a passage in Official Village Keerbergen. Arriving in Leuven, the final unfolds on the local circuit (4 climbs) and the Flandrien circuit (6 climbs): 1.5 x local circuit Leuven, 1 x Flandrien Circuit and 2.5 x local circuit Leuven. The finish after this tough race awaits on the slightly sloping Geldenaaksevest. Hereunder you'll find an overview of the slopes of the road races. Start presentation at Groenplaats: 11:45
Date Friday 24 September
Start Antwerp | 13:25:00
Finish Leuven | 17:40:00
Elevation 1,049 m
Distance 160.90 km

Host cities

Antwerp Antwerp A gem of a host Meer info
Leuven Leuven As European capital of innovation and European sport city, Leuven is the perfect finish location for the World Championships! Meer info